Skip to content

1358-60 E 2nd St

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2024

Property Information

Block448
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,657
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
40%
Improvement Value:$51,200
60%
Total Assessment$84,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,405+1.0%
2024$7,332+3.1%
2023$7,110+0.3%
2022$7,090+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6542, Page 2191Recorded4/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6519, Page 430

Foreclosure Case F-012261-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,550

From: LEWIS, EARL G & MARY A

To: MYSKOSKY, NANCY & WITKOWSKI, M

Sq Ft1,657DeedBook 6104, Page 945Recorded2/11/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$22,000
DeedBook 3004, Page 503

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936