1093 Bryant St Rahway, NJ 07065
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $146,600
- Last sale
- $283,000Aug 27, 2012
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 1,772 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 91
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Rahway City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 45X135
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- FIN BSMT/BTH RN
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,772
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,600
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $96,000
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $146,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,606
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1890–20124events18902012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $283,000
Deed recorded
+4% vs 2003Per sq ft$160Held8.8 yrsSq ft1,772NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 26, 2012 - 9 years
- $273,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 2003Per sq ft$131Held9 moSq ft2,081RecordedDec 30, 2003 - $230,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$111Sq ft2,081RecordedFeb 6, 2003 - 113 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,606 | +3.3% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $10,264 | +3.3% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $9,940 | +0.4% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $9,902 | +1.3% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $9,773 | +2.2% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $9,562 | +2.6% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $9,320 | +2.2% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $9,116 | +1.2% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $9,011 | +1.9% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $8,845 | -0.2% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $8,865 | +10.6% | $50,600 | $96,000 | $146,600 |
| 2013 | $8,014 | +1.3% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2012 | $7,910 | +12.4% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2011 | $7,036 | +4.7% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2010 | $6,721 | +3.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2009 | $6,525 | +3.7% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2008 | $6,291 | +5.3% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2007 | $5,974 | +5.2% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2006 | $5,679 | +6.9% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2005 | $5,312 | +9.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2004 | $4,876 | +7.2% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2003 | $4,547 | +4.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2002 | $4,372 | +2.9% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2001 | $4,249 | -0.8% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 2000 | $4,286 | +4.3% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1999 | $4,107 | -0.3% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1998 | $4,121 | +1.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1997 | $4,080 | +4.6% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1996 | $3,901 | +0.4% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1995 | $3,888 | +8.9% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1994 | $3,569 | 0.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1993 | $3,569 | 0.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1992 | $3,569 | 0.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1991 | $3,569 | 0.0% | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
| 1990 | $3,569 | — | $50,600 | $86,600 | $137,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 132 W Emerson Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 1
- Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 2
- 1140 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 3
- 1132 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 4
- 1124 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 5
- 1094 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 7
- 131 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 8
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 2, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0206)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 1, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0101)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 1, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0102)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 103, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0103)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 1, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0104)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
