138 E 11th Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Commercial3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $329,400
- Last sale
- —Jul 8, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.09 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3502
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 210.18X226
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S-F-A-2UG
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $190,700
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $138,700
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $329,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $51,787
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $51,787 | +2.6% | $190,700 | $138,700 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $50,489 | -0.1% | $190,700 | $404,900 | $595,600 |
| 2022 | $50,537 | +0.3% | $190,700 | $404,900 | $595,600 |
| 2021 | $50,376 | +1.3% | $190,700 | $404,900 | $595,600 |
| 2020 | $49,733 | +11.4% | $190,700 | $404,900 | $595,600 |
| 2019 | $44,626 | +0.5% | $190,700 | $346,700 | $537,400 |
| 2018 | $44,389 | +2.3% | $190,700 | $346,700 | $537,400 |
| 2017 | $43,411 | +4.6% | $190,700 | $346,700 | $537,400 |
| 2016 | $41,483 | +2.9% | $190,700 | $322,900 | $513,600 |
| 2015 | $40,328 | +1.8% | $190,700 | $322,900 | $513,600 |
| 2014 | $39,614 | +1.3% | $190,700 | $322,900 | $513,600 |
| 2013 | $39,106 | -0.4% | $190,700 | $322,900 | $513,600 |
| 2012 | $39,265 | +4.6% | $190,700 | $322,900 | $513,600 |
| 2011 | $37,554 | +2.3% | $190,700 | $322,900 | $513,600 |
| 2010 | $36,707 | +26.0% | $190,700 | $322,900 | $513,600 |
| 2009 | $29,122 | +9.2% | $190,700 | $222,900 | $413,600 |
| 2008 | $26,669 | +0.4% | $190,700 | $222,900 | $413,600 |
| 2007 | $26,566 | +6.2% | $190,700 | $222,900 | $413,600 |
| 2006 | $25,019 | +9.0% | $190,700 | $222,900 | $413,600 |
| 2005 | $22,963 | +40.5% | $190,700 | $222,900 | $413,600 |
| 2004 | $16,345 | +4.9% | $190,700 | $125,200 | $315,900 |
| 2003 | $15,580 | +5.4% | $190,700 | $125,200 | $315,900 |
| 2002 | $14,784 | +3.1% | $190,700 | $125,200 | $315,900 |
| 2001 | $14,342 | +16.0% | $190,700 | $125,200 | $315,900 |
| 2000 | $12,368 | +8.7% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1999 | $11,377 | -0.5% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1998 | $11,431 | -0.7% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1997 | $11,511 | +5.7% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1996 | $10,895 | +6.0% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1995 | $10,280 | +16.7% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1994 | $8,807 | 0.0% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1993 | $8,807 | +8.2% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1992 | $8,138 | +2.4% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1991 | $7,951 | 0.0% | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 1990 | $7,951 | — | $190,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
162 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $828,0000.95 mi awayView details2305 Wood Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $283,9000.72 mi awayView details1 Fern St, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $164,5000.28 mi awayView details215 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $222,4000.77 mi awayView details224 E 9th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $124,0000.24 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
