162 W 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $828,000
- Last sale
- $375,000Mar 23, 1999
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.69 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3801
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 150X200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S-F-A
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $450,000
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $378,000
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $828,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $71,995
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1988–19992events19881999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $375,000
Deed recorded
-32% vs 1988Held10.4 yrs - 10 years
- $550,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $71,995 | +2.6% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2023 | $70,190 | -0.1% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2022 | $70,256 | +0.3% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2021 | $70,032 | +1.3% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2020 | $69,138 | +0.6% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2019 | $68,757 | +0.5% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2018 | $68,393 | -42.0% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2017 | $118,012 | +0.0% | $450,000 | $378,000 | $828,000 |
| 2016 | $117,997 | +2.9% | $450,000 | $1,010,900 | $1,460,900 |
| 2015 | $114,710 | +85.3% | $450,000 | $1,010,900 | $1,460,900 |
| 2014 | $61,897 | +1.3% | $450,000 | $1,010,900 | $1,460,900 |
| 2013 | $61,102 | -0.4% | $450,000 | $352,500 | $802,500 |
| 2012 | $61,351 | +4.6% | $450,000 | $352,500 | $802,500 |
| 2011 | $58,679 | +2.3% | $450,000 | $352,500 | $802,500 |
| 2010 | $57,355 | +12.0% | $450,000 | $352,500 | $802,500 |
| 2009 | $51,223 | +9.2% | $450,000 | $277,500 | $727,500 |
| 2008 | $46,909 | +10.3% | $450,000 | $277,500 | $727,500 |
| 2007 | $42,520 | +6.2% | $450,000 | $212,000 | $662,000 |
| 2006 | $40,044 | +9.0% | $450,000 | $212,000 | $662,000 |
| 2005 | $36,754 | +7.3% | $450,000 | $212,000 | $662,000 |
| 2004 | $34,252 | +4.9% | $450,000 | $212,000 | $662,000 |
| 2003 | $32,650 | +5.4% | $450,000 | $212,000 | $662,000 |
| 2002 | $30,982 | +3.1% | $450,000 | $212,000 | $662,000 |
| 2001 | $30,055 | +3.3% | $450,000 | $212,000 | $662,000 |
| 2000 | $29,106 | +8.7% | $450,000 | $180,000 | $630,000 |
| 1999 | $26,775 | -0.5% | $450,000 | $180,000 | $630,000 |
| 1998 | $26,901 | -13.1% | $450,000 | $180,000 | $630,000 |
| 1997 | $30,973 | +5.7% | $450,000 | $180,000 | $630,000 |
| 1996 | $29,316 | +6.0% | $450,000 | $270,300 | $720,300 |
| 1995 | $27,660 | +16.7% | $450,000 | $270,300 | $720,300 |
| 1994 | $23,698 | 0.0% | $450,000 | $270,300 | $720,300 |
| 1993 | $23,698 | +8.2% | $450,000 | $270,300 | $720,300 |
| 1992 | $21,897 | +44.4% | $450,000 | $270,300 | $720,300 |
| 1991 | $15,168 | 0.0% | $450,000 | $60,700 | $510,700 |
| 1990 | $15,168 | — | $450,000 | $60,700 | $510,700 |
138 E 11th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $595,6000.95 mi awayView details215 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $222,4000.22 mi awayView details147 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $180,7000.26 mi awayView details151 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $142,1000.28 mi awayView details711 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $284,4001.08 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
