107 E 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Built 1996 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $3,083,000
- Last sale
- $1Jan 30, 2018
- Built
- 1996
- Size
- 25,000 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3801
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.578 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S-CBB-A
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 25,000
- Acreage
- 1.58 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $372,700
- 12%
- Improvement value
- $2,710,300
- 88%
- Total assessment
- $3,083,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $268,067
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1988–20185events19882018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,838,139
Deed recorded
+158% vs 1996Per sq ft$114Held4.2 yrsSq ft25,000RecordedFeb 7, 2001 - 4 years
- $1,100,000
Deed recorded
+83% vs 1988Held8.1 yrs Property Built
- 8 years
- $601,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $268,067 | +2.6% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2023 | $261,346 | -0.1% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2022 | $261,593 | +0.3% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2021 | $260,760 | +1.3% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2020 | $257,431 | +0.6% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2019 | $256,012 | +0.5% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2018 | $254,656 | +2.3% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2017 | $249,045 | +54.2% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2016 | $161,540 | +2.9% | $372,700 | $2,710,300 | $3,083,000 |
| 2015 | $157,040 | +1.8% | $372,700 | $1,627,300 | $2,000,000 |
| 2014 | $154,260 | +1.3% | $372,700 | $1,627,300 | $2,000,000 |
| 2013 | $152,280 | -0.4% | $372,700 | $1,627,300 | $2,000,000 |
| 2012 | $152,900 | +4.6% | $372,700 | $1,627,300 | $2,000,000 |
| 2011 | $146,240 | -11.2% | $372,700 | $1,627,300 | $2,000,000 |
| 2010 | $164,738 | +11.4% | $372,700 | $1,627,300 | $2,000,000 |
| 2009 | $147,861 | +9.2% | $372,700 | $1,932,300 | $2,305,000 |
| 2008 | $135,408 | -15.7% | $372,700 | $1,727,300 | $2,100,000 |
| 2007 | $160,575 | +6.2% | $372,700 | $1,727,300 | $2,100,000 |
| 2006 | $151,225 | +9.0% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 2005 | $138,800 | +7.3% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 2004 | $129,350 | +4.9% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 2003 | $123,300 | +5.4% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 2002 | $117,000 | +3.1% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 2001 | $113,500 | -1.7% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 2000 | $115,500 | +8.7% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 1999 | $106,250 | +112.2% | $372,700 | $2,127,300 | $2,500,000 |
| 1998 | $50,074 | +212.5% | $372,700 | $800,000 | $1,172,700 |
| 1997 | $16,026 | +5.7% | $372,700 | $800,000 | $1,172,700 |
| 1996 | $15,169 | +6.0% | $372,700 | — | $372,700 |
| 1995 | $14,312 | +1.9% | $372,700 | — | $372,700 |
| 1994 | $14,045 | 0.0% | $372,700 | — | $372,700 |
| 1993 | $14,045 | +8.2% | $372,700 | $54,200 | $426,900 |
| 1992 | $12,978 | +2.4% | $372,700 | $54,200 | $426,900 |
| 1991 | $12,679 | 0.0% | $372,700 | $54,200 | $426,900 |
| 1990 | $12,679 | — | $372,700 | $54,200 | $426,900 |
111-15 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $2,066,0000.07 mi awayView details711 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $4,289,5000.93 mi awayView details67 St George Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $2,179,6001.50 mi awayView details564-586 Raritan Rd, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $1,385,0001.14 mi awayView details200 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $388,4000.17 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
