150 W 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $317,000
- Last sale
- $2,900,000Jul 8, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 7,104 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3801
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 250X135
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S-CBS-A
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 7,104
- Acreage
- 0.77 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $236,200
- 75%
- Improvement value
- $80,800
- 25%
- Total assessment
- $317,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $27,563
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1988–20264events19882026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,900,000
Deed recorded
+574% vs 1999Per sq ft$408Held27.0 yrsSq ft7,104NU codeOutlier ratio (36)RecordedJul 16, 2026 - 27 years
- $430,000
Deed recorded
+564% vs 1988Held1.8 yrs - 11 years
- $64,802
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,563 | +2.6% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $26,872 | -0.1% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $26,897 | +0.3% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2021 | $26,812 | +1.3% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2020 | $26,470 | +0.6% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2019 | $26,324 | +0.5% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $26,184 | +2.3% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2017 | $25,607 | +0.0% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $25,604 | +2.9% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $24,891 | +1.8% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $24,450 | +1.3% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2013 | $24,136 | -0.4% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2012 | $24,235 | +4.6% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2011 | $23,179 | -16.2% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2010 | $27,659 | +1.5% | $236,200 | $80,800 | $317,000 |
| 2009 | $27,249 | +9.2% | $236,200 | $150,800 | $387,000 |
| 2008 | $24,954 | +0.4% | $236,200 | $150,800 | $387,000 |
| 2007 | $24,857 | -4.4% | $236,200 | $150,800 | $387,000 |
| 2006 | $26,011 | +9.0% | $236,200 | $150,800 | $387,000 |
| 2005 | $23,874 | +7.3% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 2004 | $22,248 | +4.9% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 2003 | $21,208 | +5.4% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 2002 | $20,124 | +3.1% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 2001 | $19,522 | -1.7% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 2000 | $19,866 | +8.7% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 1999 | $18,275 | -0.5% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 1998 | $18,361 | -0.7% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 1997 | $18,490 | +5.7% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 1996 | $17,501 | +6.0% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 1995 | $16,512 | -1.8% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 1994 | $16,809 | 0.0% | $236,200 | $193,800 | $430,000 |
| 1993 | $16,809 | +8.2% | $236,200 | $274,700 | $510,900 |
| 1992 | $15,531 | +2.4% | $236,200 | $274,700 | $510,900 |
| 1991 | $15,174 | 0.0% | $236,200 | $274,700 | $510,900 |
| 1990 | $15,174 | — | $236,200 | $274,700 | $510,900 |
159 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203IndustrialAssessed $314,0000.06 mi awayView details244 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203IndustrialAssessed $278,8000.17 mi awayView details1021 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203IndustrialAssessed $327,6000.87 mi awayView details105 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203IndustrialAssessed $422,0000.09 mi awayView details1101 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203IndustrialAssessed $283,1000.92 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
