Skip to content

613 Maplewood Ave

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2023

Property Information

Block108
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,398
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
45%
Improvement Value:$151,700
55%
Total Assessment$276,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,233+2.5%
2024$11,931+4.8%
2023$11,383+0.7%
2022$11,306+5.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 6535, Page 2049NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/24/2024

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$351,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 6377, Page 2870NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/12/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 6334, Page 475NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021654-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910