Skip to content

156 Charlotte Terrace

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2003

Property Information

Block1110
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,500
44%
Improvement Value:$159,100
56%
Total Assessment$285,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,626+2.5%
2024$12,315+4.8%
2023$11,750+0.7%
2022$11,670+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011851-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000

From: CARUSO, EUGENIO & LAURA

To: PORRAS, LUIS A

DeedBook 5363, Page 417Recorded3/28/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,000
DeedBook 4635, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964