Skip to content

203 Valley Road

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2021

Property Information

Block205
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,219
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,600
49%
Improvement Value:$136,200
51%
Total Assessment$266,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,795+2.5%
2024$11,504+4.8%
2023$10,976+0.7%
2022$10,901+1.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,219DeedBook 6430, Page 2377NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/15/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 5863, Page 324NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/20/2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$271,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5509, Page 717Recorded6/15/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925