Skip to content

32 Colfax Ave W

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2020

Property Information

Block421
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRESIDENTIAL
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$5,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$234+2.4%
2024$229+4.8%
2023$218+0.7%
2022$217+1.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6375, Page 2063NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded7/20/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 6340, Page 968NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/23/2019