Skip to content

219 E Lincoln Avenue

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2022

Property Information

Block715
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,554
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,400
36%
Improvement Value:$221,100
64%
Total Assessment$343,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,186+5.2%
2024$14,432+4.8%
2023$13,770+0.7%
2022$13,676+1.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 6493, Page 2185NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/16/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$412,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 6299, Page 139NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/7/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5999, Page 44NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/14/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$401,700

From:

To:

DeedBook 5606, Page 418Recorded9/20/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,990
DeedBook 4606, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986