21 Lowell Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $252,900
- Last sale
- $525,000Jul 26, 2012
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,440 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 502
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 90X192
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF&BG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R6
- Square feet
- 1,440
- Acreage
- 0.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $136,900
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $116,000
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $252,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,016
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1948–20122events19482012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $525,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$365Sq ft1,440NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 2, 2012 - 65 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,016 | +0.7% | $136,900 | $116,000 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $10,943 | +0.2% | $136,900 | $116,000 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $10,918 | +5.3% | $136,900 | $116,000 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $10,372 | -0.1% | $136,900 | $101,000 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $10,384 | +0.6% | $136,900 | $101,000 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $10,318 | -0.6% | $136,900 | $101,000 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $10,384 | +1.5% | $136,900 | $101,000 | $237,900 |
| 2017 | $10,232 | +7.6% | $136,900 | $101,000 | $237,900 |
| 2016 | $9,514 | +2.7% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $9,268 | +1.1% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | $9,164 | +2.4% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2013 | $8,950 | +3.6% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2012 | $8,638 | +2.4% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2011 | $8,435 | +4.2% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2010 | $8,097 | +4.5% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2009 | $7,749 | +3.9% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2008 | $7,458 | +6.6% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2007 | $6,998 | +6.4% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2006 | $6,576 | +5.7% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2005 | $6,222 | +5.5% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2004 | $5,899 | +9.0% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2003 | $5,410 | +7.5% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2002 | $5,031 | +5.9% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2001 | $4,749 | +4.7% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 2000 | $4,535 | +4.7% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 1999 | $4,332 | +2.7% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 1998 | $4,219 | +2.7% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 1997 | $4,106 | +1.7% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 1996 | $4,038 | +3.5% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 1995 | $3,903 | -3.2% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 1994 | $4,034 | +8.8% | $136,900 | $88,700 | $225,600 |
| 1993 | $3,708 | +3.1% | $46,400 | $57,300 | $103,700 |
| 1992 | $3,597 | +0.9% | $46,400 | $55,200 | $101,600 |
| 1991 | $3,566 | 0.0% | $46,400 | $55,200 | $101,600 |
| 1990 | $3,566 | +17.8% | $46,400 | $55,200 | $101,600 |
| 1989 | $3,028 | — | $46,400 | $55,200 | $101,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 506-508 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 504-506 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 502 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3.01
- 7 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 9 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 13 Lowell Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 15 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 17 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 25 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 16 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
- 12 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 13
- 10 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
