7 Lowell Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $284,700
- Last sale
- $480,000Mar 30, 2006
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,512 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 502
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 60X152
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R6
- Square feet
- 1,512
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $141,400
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $143,300
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $284,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,402
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1950–20063events19502006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $480,000
Deed recorded
+25% vs 2003Per sq ft$317Held2.8 yrsSq ft1,512RecordedMar 31, 2006 - $385,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$255Sq ft1,512RecordedJul 9, 2003 - 53 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,402 | +0.7% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $12,319 | +0.2% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $12,291 | -1.0% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $12,413 | -0.1% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $12,427 | +0.6% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $12,347 | -0.6% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2018 | $12,427 | +1.5% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $12,245 | +23.5% | $141,400 | $143,300 | $284,700 |
| 2016 | $9,914 | +2.7% | $141,400 | $93,700 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | $9,658 | +1.1% | $141,400 | $93,700 | $235,100 |
| 2014 | $9,550 | +2.4% | $141,400 | $93,700 | $235,100 |
| 2013 | $9,326 | +3.6% | $141,400 | $93,700 | $235,100 |
| 2012 | $9,002 | +3.3% | $141,400 | $93,700 | $235,100 |
| 2011 | $8,712 | +4.2% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2010 | $8,362 | +4.5% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2009 | $8,004 | +3.9% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2008 | $7,703 | +6.6% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2007 | $7,228 | +6.4% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2006 | $6,792 | +5.7% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2005 | $6,426 | +10.0% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2004 | $5,843 | +8.5% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2003 | $5,387 | +6.8% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2002 | $5,046 | +5.0% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2001 | $4,805 | +3.7% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 2000 | $4,633 | +4.7% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 1999 | $4,424 | +2.7% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 1998 | $4,307 | +2.8% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 1997 | $4,191 | +1.7% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 1996 | $4,121 | +3.5% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 1995 | $3,981 | -2.6% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 1994 | $4,085 | +6.7% | $141,400 | $91,600 | $233,000 |
| 1993 | $3,830 | +3.1% | $46,600 | $59,700 | $106,300 |
| 1992 | $3,713 | +0.9% | $46,600 | $59,700 | $106,300 |
| 1991 | $3,681 | 0.0% | $46,600 | $59,700 | $106,300 |
| 1990 | $3,681 | +18.1% | $46,600 | $59,700 | $106,300 |
| 1989 | $3,118 | — | $46,600 | $59,700 | $106,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 506-508 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 504-506 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 502 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3.01
- 9 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 13 Lowell Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 15 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 17 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 21 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 25 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 16 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
- 12 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 13
- 10 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
