17 Lowell Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $280,100
- Last sale
- $365,000Sep 21, 1999
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,790 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 502
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 60X213 .293AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17+
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R6
- Square feet
- 1,790
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $161,500
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $118,600
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $280,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,201
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1948–19995events19481999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $365,000
Deed recorded
+44% vs 1992Held7.4 yrs - 7 years
- $253,250
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1989Held2.4 yrs - $231,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1987Held2.7 yrs - $210,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,201 | +0.7% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $12,120 | +0.2% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $12,092 | -1.0% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $12,212 | -0.1% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $12,226 | +0.6% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2019 | $12,148 | -0.6% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $12,226 | +1.5% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2017 | $12,047 | +2.0% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2016 | $11,812 | +9.7% | $161,500 | $118,600 | $280,100 |
| 2015 | $10,763 | +1.1% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $10,642 | +2.4% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2013 | $10,394 | +3.6% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2012 | $10,032 | +2.4% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2011 | $9,796 | +4.2% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2010 | $9,403 | +4.5% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2009 | $9,000 | +3.9% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2008 | $8,662 | +6.6% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2007 | $8,127 | +6.4% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2006 | $7,637 | +5.7% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2005 | $7,226 | +5.5% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2004 | $6,851 | +9.0% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2003 | $6,283 | +7.5% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2002 | $5,843 | +5.9% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2001 | $5,515 | +4.7% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 2000 | $5,266 | +4.7% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 1999 | $5,030 | +2.7% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 1998 | $4,899 | +2.7% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 1997 | $4,768 | +1.7% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 1996 | $4,690 | +3.5% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 1995 | $4,533 | +17.7% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 1994 | $3,851 | +6.6% | $161,500 | $100,500 | $262,000 |
| 1993 | $3,614 | +3.1% | $48,300 | $50,700 | $99,000 |
| 1992 | $3,505 | +0.9% | $48,300 | $50,700 | $99,000 |
| 1991 | $3,475 | 0.0% | $48,300 | $50,700 | $99,000 |
| 1990 | $3,475 | +17.8% | $48,300 | $50,700 | $99,000 |
| 1989 | $2,950 | — | $48,300 | $50,700 | $99,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 506-508 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 504-506 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 502 Morris Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3.01
- 7 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 9 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 13 Lowell Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 15 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 21 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 25 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 16 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
- 12 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 13
- 10 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
