Skip to content

594 Jesse PlUnion, NJ 07083

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$534,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2021

Property Information

Block3808
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
40%
Improvement Value:$32,100
60%
Total Assessment$53,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,025+3.1%
2024$11,658+6.2%
2023$10,980+2.0%
2022$10,761+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$534,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 6437, Page 695Recorded11/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6207, Page 651NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 6168, Page 846NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/25/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953