Skip to content

166 Harrison Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1,575,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2022

Property Information

Block2302
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,529
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$489,500
45%
Improvement Value:$602,600
55%
Total Assessment$1,092,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,594+2.1%
2024$24,092+12.6%
2023$21,399+0.6%
2022$21,280+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,575,000

From: SALAMONE, LOUIS & HOPE M

To: LAWLOR, CHRISTOPHER J & LAURA K

Sq Ft3,529DeedBook 6485, Page 2330NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

From: YOUSSEF, ALBERT E & LAUREN M, YOUSSEF, ALBERT E & LAUREN M

To: SALAMONE, LOUIS & HOPE M, SALAMONE, LOUIS & HOPE M

Sq Ft3,292DeedBook 6019, Page 324NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/25/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 4614, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 3270, Page 629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899