Skip to content

238 Clark St

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1,460,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2024

Property Information

Block2503
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1900

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-VS-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,540
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$533,600
59%
Improvement Value:$368,300
41%
Total Assessment$901,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,989+2.1%
2024$19,580+2.0%
2023$19,199+0.2%
2022$19,154+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,460,000
Sq Ft3,540DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/9/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$523,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,907DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/15/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$60,788
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900