Skip to content

255 Hyslip Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2021

Property Information

Block2904
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1953

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,245
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$367,100
36%
Improvement Value:$644,500
64%
Total Assessment$1,011,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,781+2.1%
2024$22,316+2.0%
2023$21,881+0.2%
2022$21,830+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,245DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$1,260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,178DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,125DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/20/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/19/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953