Skip to content

320 Temple Place

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2023

Property Information

Block3004
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-VS-O-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,717
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,700
36%
Improvement Value:$477,300
64%
Total Assessment$743,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,732+2.1%
2024$16,391+2.0%
2023$16,071+0.2%
2022$16,034+0.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,717DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeFamily (1)Recorded9/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$50,386
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880