Skip to content

402 Elmer St S

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1900
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2024

Property Information

Block3207
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,700
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$154,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,484+2.1%
2024$3,413+2.0%
2023$3,346+0.2%
2022$3,338+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 6551, Page 530Recorded7/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$2,623

From: EMPIRE TF5 JERSEY HOLDINGS LLC, EMPIRE TF5 JERSEY HOLDINGS LLC

To: CHENG, DONALD WILLIAM, CHENG, DONALD WILLIAM

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 6297, Page 335NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded11/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: EMPIRE TF5 JERSEY HOLDINGS LLC, EMPIRE TF5 JERSEY HOLDINGS LLC

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 6220, Page 559NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3577, Page 567

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900