Skip to content

1044 Rahway Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2021

Property Information

Block4603
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-F-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,466
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$504,200
66%
Improvement Value:$254,200
34%
Total Assessment$758,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,079+2.1%
2024$16,730+2.0%
2023$16,404+0.2%
2022$16,366+0.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,753DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$284,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,753DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/1/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946