Skip to content

825 New England Dr

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2012

Property Information

Block5301
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-H-S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$524,800
51%
Improvement Value:$499,800
49%
Total Assessment$1,024,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,074+2.1%
2024$22,603+11.6%
2023$20,254+0.2%
2022$20,208+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,688DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded1/18/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955