Skip to content

1723 Boynton Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$929,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2017

Property Information

Block5712
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2.5S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$366,200
39%
Improvement Value:$566,300
61%
Total Assessment$932,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,000+2.1%
2024$20,571+2.0%
2023$20,170+0.2%
2022$20,123+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$929,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded11/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/18/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded12/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required