Skip to content

285 Warren StreetPhillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2022

Property Information

Block1209
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SBG2
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,172
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,300
35%
Improvement Value:$50,700
65%
Total Assessment$78,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,545+8.3%
2024$3,273+3.0%
2023$3,177+0.8%
2022$3,153+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 3312, Page 308Recorded12/1/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003868-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #23000069Sale Date4/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003927-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 2303, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900