Skip to content

305 Sterling AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$64,500
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2018

Property Information

Block1112
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage992
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
30%
Improvement Value:$94,200
70%
Total Assessment$134,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,501+0.2%
2024$4,493-0.4%
2023$4,512+1.8%
2022$4,430+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 14432, Page 27303

Foreclosure Case F-028140-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5627, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 5049, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966