Skip to content

304 Iona AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2019

Property Information

Block1112
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
21%
Improvement Value:$146,500
79%
Total Assessment$186,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,255+0.2%
2024$6,244-0.4%
2023$6,270+1.8%
2022$6,156+6.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

To:

DeedBook 14568, Page 10805

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 14401, Page 15845Recorded3/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039312-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966