Skip to content

6 Woodrow AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$123,600
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2018

Property Information

Block1119
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9H

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage855
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,200
40%
Improvement Value:$63,300
60%
Total Assessment$105,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,538+0.2%
2024$3,532-0.4%
2023$3,547+1.8%
2022$3,483+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$123,600

To:

Sq Ft855DeedBook 14464, Page 39300

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft855DeedBook 14353, Page 68405Recorded12/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft855DeedBook 14287, Page 44952Recorded8/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033098-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002151-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 6931, Page 74988

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 5906, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940