Skip to content

11 North Farr AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2017

Property Information

Block1222
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9J

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,509
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,300
31%
Improvement Value:$115,400
69%
Total Assessment$167,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,625+0.2%
2024$5,615-0.4%
2023$5,638+1.8%
2022$5,536+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

Sq Ft1,509DeedBook 14359, Page 70442

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,509DeedBook 13871, Page 13417Recorded3/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004140-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 12356, Page 57536

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 7265, Page 66696

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960