Skip to content

6606 Black Horse PikeEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2015

Property Information

Block1223
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage18.71

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$575,800
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$575,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,312+0.2%
2024$19,278-0.4%
2023$19,358+1.8%
2022$19,007+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005165-11

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 4543, Page 273