Skip to content

4 Nottingham StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1988
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$339,800
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2021

Property Information

Block1310
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5E

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
19%
Improvement Value:$254,600
81%
Total Assessment$313,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$6,139-19.2%
2022$7,599+2.8%
2021$7,392+2.2%
2020$7,233+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,800

To:

DeedBook 15142, Page 71945

Property Sale

Sale
$100,500

To:

Sq Ft2,866DeedBook 14698, Page 57567Recorded11/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015254-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

DeedBook 12862, Page 52797

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988