Skip to content

310 Heggen AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2016

Property Information

Block1439
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,333
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
29%
Improvement Value:$92,000
71%
Total Assessment$130,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,374+0.2%
2024$4,366-0.4%
2023$4,384+1.8%
2022$4,305+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 14121, Page 52807Recorded8/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025383-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 12920, Page 86926

Property Sale

Sale
$65,205
DeedBook 6449, Page 5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 5292, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965