Skip to content

6051 Delilah RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2018

Property Information

Block1508
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG5
Sq Footage912
Acreage1.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
60%
Improvement Value:$56,700
40%
Total Assessment$140,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,719+0.2%
2024$4,711-0.4%
2023$4,730+1.8%
2022$4,645+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008805-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 14144, Page 63011

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 7101, Page 44746

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960