Skip to content

8 Rook CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2021

Property Information

Block1603
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,692
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
22%
Improvement Value:$177,600
78%
Total Assessment$228,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,667+0.2%
2024$7,654-0.4%
2023$7,686-3.8%
2022$7,988+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,692DeedBook 14768, Page 18235Recorded4/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022038-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,100

To:

DeedBook 5013, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989