Skip to content

7 Rook CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2018

Property Information

Block1603
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,100
23%
Improvement Value:$169,900
77%
Total Assessment$221,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,412+0.2%
2024$7,399-0.4%
2023$7,430+1.8%
2022$7,295+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002530-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 6392, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$152,100
DeedBook 5007, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989