Skip to content

4 Rook CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2022

Property Information

Block1603
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,692
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
21%
Improvement Value:$197,000
79%
Total Assessment$248,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,328+0.2%
2024$8,313-0.4%
2023$8,348+1.8%
2022$8,196+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,692DeedBook 14028, Page 10026Recorded2/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-046584-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 7013, Page 10743

Property Sale

Sale
$186,450

To:

DeedBook 4985, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989