Skip to content

204 Salem StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2013

Property Information

Block1614
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,002
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
23%
Improvement Value:$162,000
77%
Total Assessment$209,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,027+0.2%
2024$7,014-0.4%
2023$7,043+1.8%
2022$6,916+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 13540, Page 5393

Foreclosure Case F-015081-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12106, Page 84952

Property Sale

Sale
$178,740
DeedBook 7508, Page 76025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$1,302,000
DeedBook 7331, Page 97481