Skip to content

24 Thornhill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2023

Property Information

Block1811
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
20%
Improvement Value:$177,000
80%
Total Assessment$221,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,322+0.2%
2024$7,309-0.4%
2023$7,339+1.8%
2022$7,206+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 15565, Page 12446

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 15442, Page 24834Recorded5/23/2023

Foreclosure Case F-008326-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$269,990

To:

DeedBook 12710, Page 91822

Property Sale

Sale
$103,500

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007