Skip to content

203 Harvard RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2022

Property Information

Block1813
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,096
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
19%
Improvement Value:$195,300
81%
Total Assessment$240,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,053+0.2%
2024$8,039-0.4%
2023$8,072+1.8%
2022$7,926+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002129-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$363,365

To:

DeedBook 12594, Page 37420

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007