Skip to content

5 Standish RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block1815
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,091
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,400
17%
Improvement Value:$227,700
83%
Total Assessment$273,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,160+0.2%
2024$9,143-0.4%
2023$9,182+1.8%
2022$9,015+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

To:

Sq Ft3,091DeedBook 14404, Page 16828

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,091DeedBook 14301, Page 50093Recorded9/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053816-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002725-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$343,488
DeedBook 12561, Page 21163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006