Skip to content

101 Bristol RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2024

Property Information

Block1815
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
19%
Improvement Value:$187,400
81%
Total Assessment$231,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,778+0.2%
2024$7,764-0.4%
2023$7,796+1.8%
2022$7,655+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 14561, Page 7985Recorded2/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 14545, Page 1936

Foreclosure Case F-005365-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

DeedBook 12659, Page 68100

Property Sale

Sale
$306,530

To:

DeedBook 12448, Page 99869

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006