Skip to content

3 Driftwood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1959
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2018

Property Information

Block1914
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage760
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,800
45%
Improvement Value:$56,900
55%
Total Assessment$102,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,445+0.2%
2024$3,438-0.4%
2023$3,453+1.8%
2022$3,390+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022180-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014115-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959