Skip to content

121 Jefferson AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$314,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2024

Property Information

Block1915
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
31%
Improvement Value:$101,300
69%
Total Assessment$147,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,940+30.1%
2024$3,797-0.4%
2023$3,813+1.8%
2022$3,743+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000

To:

DeedBook 15585, Page 19101

Property Sale

Sale
$198,500

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 15213, Page 19177Recorded4/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-014310-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,900

To:

DeedBook 12646, Page 61949

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500

To:

DeedBook 6512, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963