Skip to content

103 Suffolk RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$329,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2005

Property Information

Block1937
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,200
21%
Improvement Value:$177,700
79%
Total Assessment$224,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,543+0.2%
2024$7,530-0.4%
2023$7,561+1.8%
2022$7,424+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005796-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation

Foreclosure Case F-007118-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-028441-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,900

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 12092, Page 79111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$3,070,000
DeedBook 7580, Page 15757