Skip to content

121 West Kennedy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2020

Property Information

Block2010
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
22%
Improvement Value:$163,700
78%
Total Assessment$210,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,050+0.2%
2024$7,038-0.4%
2023$7,067+1.8%
2022$6,939+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

DeedBook 13391, Page 9245

Foreclosure Case F-005740-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,650

To:

DeedBook 12710, Page 91747

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007