Skip to content

6 Truman AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$194,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2017

Property Information

Block2013
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,388
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,900
20%
Improvement Value:$182,300
80%
Total Assessment$229,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,687+0.2%
2024$7,674-0.4%
2023$7,706+1.8%
2022$7,566+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

To:

Sq Ft2,388DeedBook 14323, Page 57601

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,388DeedBook 14177, Page 76310Recorded12/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031557-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$327,429
DeedBook 12695, Page 84955

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007