Skip to content

507 Jefferson AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block2013
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,029
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
16%
Improvement Value:$249,700
84%
Total Assessment$296,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,945+0.2%
2024$9,927+17.4%
2023$8,459+1.8%
2022$8,305+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

DeedBook 15086, Page 54271

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,029DeedBook 14322, Page 57483Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,029DeedBook 14245, Page 28972Recorded5/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026610-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037486-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$413,308

To:

DeedBook 12437, Page 94577

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006