Skip to content

2 Truman AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$191,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2017

Property Information

Block2013
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,455
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
19%
Improvement Value:$196,000
81%
Total Assessment$243,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,164+0.2%
2024$8,149-0.4%
2023$8,183+1.8%
2022$8,035+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

To:

Sq Ft2,455DeedBook 14252, Page 32040

Foreclosure Case F-002138-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$326,080
DeedBook 12754, Page 12999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007