Skip to content

223 East Kennedy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2024

Property Information

Block2013
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,005
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
16%
Improvement Value:$250,300
84%
Total Assessment$297,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,971+0.2%
2024$9,954-0.4%
2023$9,995+1.8%
2022$9,814+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031804-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 12424, Page 88794

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006