Skip to content

3022 Hingston AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$865,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2021

Property Information

Block2204
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB RETAIL
Dwellings1
ZoningPO1
Sq Footage---
Acreage2.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$492,500
45%
Improvement Value:$607,500
55%
Total Assessment$1,100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$36,894+0.2%
2024$36,828-31.5%
2023$53,792+1.8%
2022$52,816+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$865,000

To:

DeedBook 15069, Page 48845

Foreclosure Case F-008919-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,215,174

From:

To:

DeedBook 14030, Page 10996Recorded2/26/2016