Skip to content

34 Cambridge CondoEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2024

Property Information

Block2204
Lot5
QualifierC0034
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
12%
Improvement Value:$91,000
88%
Total Assessment$103,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,471+0.2%
2024$3,465-0.4%
2023$3,480+1.8%
2022$3,417+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 14224, Page 20352Recorded4/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 14126, Page 55223Recorded9/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006595-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

To:

DeedBook 7746, Page 52068

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986